“You only grow as a human being if you're outside your comfort zone.” ~ Percy Cerutty

 

Team News

2017 Spring Meet Results

2017 ST Points List

2017 ST Meet Schedule

2017 Indoor Meet Results

2016 XC Times

Previous Season Performance Lists
Records & Lists
Track: School & Class Records
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Boys
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Girls
Cross-Country: Course Records - Boys
Cross-Country: Course Records - Girls
Major Championship Winners - Boys
All-American List - Boys 
Major Championship Winners - Girls
All-American List - Girls
Track: Meet of Champions Medalists
Team History
Team Records & Captains
PJXC History
5k Spirit Run
Race Page

PJXC Girls Place 2nd at Non-Public A Group Championships

SPRING TRACK & FIELD RULES

 

 

  

Girls Place 7th at Nationals in 4 x 1 Mile

Girls (E. Myer, A. Campbell, G. Campbell, A. Post) Place 7th in 4 x Mile in School & County Record 20:51.21 (#1 AT PJ)

Boys (J. Zignorski, J. O'Brien, T. Potts, T. Perretta) Place 4th in EE 4 x 800m in 8:00.10 (#10 AT PJ)

Anna Campbell Places 13th in EE 2 Mile in 11:03.44

Girls (E. Myer, E. Albright, G. Campbell, A. Post) Place 18th in DMR in 12:17.27

Boys (C. Izien, J. Novak, , J. O'Brien, T. Perretta) Place 19th in SMR in 3:38.35 (#12 AT PJ)

Results

  

All-Americans (129): Lauren Bariexca '07 (7x), Emily Carollo '09 (7x), Sarah Cariati '09 (6x), Lara Heigis '07 (6x), Chris Hatler '13 (5x), Sarah Bieganousky '09 (4x), Katie McIntyre '13 (4x), Nicole Sarao '14 (4x), Alexandra Bush '07 (3x), Raul Green '13 (3x), Jon Hilgart '10 (3x), Alanna Hitscherich '14 (3x), Dylan Hurley '11 (3x), Anthony LaMastro '06 (3x), Dina Naphor '14 (3x), Jordan O'Brien '14 (3x), Justin Scheid '04 (3x), Devin Smith '12 (3x), Peter Spinks '13 (3x), Lucas Steele '13 (3x), Amanda Banas '11 (2x), Nick Bertoline '12 (2x), Tara Downing '07 (2x), Marissa Evans '14 (2x), Jenny Heigis '09 (2x), Calleigh Higgins '14 (2x), Lizzie Klein '14 (2x), Jamaal Knight '10 (2x), Anthony Lacey '12 (2x), Patrick Mekongo '13 (2x), Brynn Merritt '06 (2x), Greg Moore '10 (2x), Jon Reilly '13 (2x), Tim Schanstra '14 (2x), Vicky Sheridan '14 (2x), Dan Allen '06, Ryan Beebe '13, Emily Bienko '96, Paige Boehmcke '09, Mike Carhart '04, Bryan Downing '05, Marissa Galante '10, AJ Hanifin '10, Jason Harper '05, Kyle Johnson '09, Christian Lavorgna '11, Caitlyn Lees '08, Kelsey Murphy '07, Katlyn Rymarzow '15, Chris Seabold '04, Erin Smith, Albert Taylor '05, Ashley Taylor '10, John Willemsen '14, Jon Wright '12

For information, to submit news, results, or  report dead links, contact Webmaster.