"Each morning when I open my eyes I say to myself: I, not events, have the power to make me happy or unhappy today. I can choose which it shall be. Yesterday is dead, tomorrow hasn't arrived yet. I have just one day, today, and I'm going to be happy in it." ‾Groucho Marx    

 

Team News

2015 XC Meet Schedule

2015 Spring Meet Results

2015 ST Points List

2015 Indoor Meet Results

2014 XC Times

Records & Lists
Track: School & Class Records
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Boys
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Girls
Cross-Country: Course Records - Boys
Cross-Country: Course Records - Girls
Major Championship Winners - Boys
All-American List - Boys 
Major Championship Winners - Girls
All-American List - Girls
Previous Season Performance Lists
Team History
Team Records & Captains
PJXC History
5k Spirit Run
Race Page

Boys & Girls - Mugs Media Team of the Year

   

Summer Session Information  

Next Summer Session:Monday, August 3rd  

PJXC Summer Paces

  

  

  

Buck, Rymarzow Win Non-Public A Championships

Katlyn Rymarzow Wins 3rd Straight Pole Vault with Meet Record 11-6, Also Places 5th in 400IH (66.72) & 100HH (16.33)

Jon Buck Wins 800m in 1:56.08

Girls (E. Henning, A. Keller, J. Roney, S. Buck) Place 2nd in 4 x 800m in Season Best 9:36.13

Boys (J. O'Brien, C. Drace, S. Skydel, J. Buck) Place 2nd in 4 x 800m in Season Best 7:53.47

Charlie Hatler Places 3rd in Javelin in PR 172-5

Stephanie Buck Places 4th in 400IH in 66.29

Victoria Perez Places 4th in Shot Put in 36-2

Danielle Line Places 4th in Discus in 106-1

Girls (N. Barnett, M. Thatcher, A. Keller, S. Buck) Place 4th in 4 x 400m in 4:04.88

Colin Phillips Places 6th in Discus in 133-4

Results

   

  

 

All-Americans (129): Lauren Bariexca '07 (7x), Emily Carollo '09 (7x), Sarah Cariati '09 (6x), Lara Heigis '07 (6x), Chris Hatler '13 (5x), Sarah Bieganousky '09 (4x), Katie McIntyre '13 (4x), Nicole Sarao '14 (4x), Alexandra Bush '07 (3x), Raul Green '13 (3x), Jon Hilgart '10 (3x), Alanna Hitscherich '14 (3x), Dylan Hurley '11 (3x), Anthony LaMastro '06 (3x), Dina Naphor '14 (3x), Jordan O'Brien '14 (3x), Justin Scheid '04 (3x), Devin Smith '12 (3x), Peter Spinks '13 (3x), Lucas Steele '13 (3x), Amanda Banas '11 (2x), Nick Bertoline '12 (2x), Tara Downing '07 (2x), Marissa Evans '14 (2x), Jenny Heigis '09 (2x), Calleigh Higgins '14 (2x), Lizzie Klein '14 (2x), Jamaal Knight '10 (2x), Anthony Lacey '12 (2x), Patrick Mekongo '13 (2x), Brynn Merritt '06 (2x), Greg Moore '10 (2x), Jon Reilly '13 (2x), Tim Schanstra '14 (2x), Vicky Sheridan '14 (2x), Dan Allen '06, Ryan Beebe '13, Emily Bienko '96, Paige Boehmcke '09, Mike Carhart '04, Bryan Downing '05, Marissa Galante '10, AJ Hanifin '10, Jason Harper '05, Kyle Johnson '09, Christian Lavorgna '11, Caitlyn Lees '08, Kelsey Murphy '07, Katlyn Rymarzow '15,Chris Seabold '04, Erin Smith, Albert Taylor '05, Ashley Taylor '10, John Willemsen '14, Jon Wright '12

For information, to submit news, results, or  report dead links, contact Webmaster.