“Racing teaches us to challenge ourselves. It teaches us to push beyond where we thought we could go. It helps us to find out what we are made of. This is what we do. This is what it's all about.”  ~ Patti Sue Plumer

 

Team News

2016 ST Meet Schedule

2016 Spring Meet Results

2016 ST Points List

2016 Indoor Meet Results

2015 XC Times

Records & Lists
Track: School & Class Records
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Boys
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Girls
Cross-Country: Course Records - Boys
Cross-Country: Course Records - Girls
Major Championship Winners - Boys
All-American List - Boys 
Major Championship Winners - Girls
All-American List - Girls
Previous Season Performance Lists
Team History
Team Records & Captains
PJXC History
5k Spirit Run
Race Page

2016 Spring Track Captains

            

SPRING SEASON PHOTO GALLERY

by Kevin Mulkerin 

 

  

  

  

Girls Place 4th, Boys 8th at Non-Public A Championships

Girls Score 51 for 4th Place

Anna Campbell Places 2nd in 3200m & 3rd in 1600m

Abby Keller Places 2nd in 800m

Danielle Line Places 3rd in Discus and 6th in Javelin

Girls (K. Kimble, M. Thatcher, A. Keller, S. Buck) Place 3rd in 4 x 400m

Girls (G. Campbell, E. Myer, C. Dolan, E. Henning) Place 3rd in 4 x800m

Stephanie Buck Places 4th in 400IH

Ruby Esposito Places 4th in Discus

Sara Pinsonault Places 5th in 3200m

Boys Score 26 Points to Tie for 8th Place

Tom Perretta Places 2nd in 800m

Boys (K. Frey, J. O'Brien, D. Mulkerin, N. Sharp) Places 3rd in 4 x 400m

Colin Phillips Places 4th in Discus & 6th in Shot Put

James O'Brien Places 5th in 800m

Kevin Nam Places 5th in Pole Vault

Boys (S. Darrell, T. Jones, N. Sharp, D. Mulkerin) Places 5th in 4 x 100m

Brian Warsh Places 6th in 1600m

Results

   

         

      

All-Americans (129): Lauren Bariexca '07 (7x), Emily Carollo '09 (7x), Sarah Cariati '09 (6x), Lara Heigis '07 (6x), Chris Hatler '13 (5x), Sarah Bieganousky '09 (4x), Katie McIntyre '13 (4x), Nicole Sarao '14 (4x), Alexandra Bush '07 (3x), Raul Green '13 (3x), Jon Hilgart '10 (3x), Alanna Hitscherich '14 (3x), Dylan Hurley '11 (3x), Anthony LaMastro '06 (3x), Dina Naphor '14 (3x), Jordan O'Brien '14 (3x), Justin Scheid '04 (3x), Devin Smith '12 (3x), Peter Spinks '13 (3x), Lucas Steele '13 (3x), Amanda Banas '11 (2x), Nick Bertoline '12 (2x), Tara Downing '07 (2x), Marissa Evans '14 (2x), Jenny Heigis '09 (2x), Calleigh Higgins '14 (2x), Lizzie Klein '14 (2x), Jamaal Knight '10 (2x), Anthony Lacey '12 (2x), Patrick Mekongo '13 (2x), Brynn Merritt '06 (2x), Greg Moore '10 (2x), Jon Reilly '13 (2x), Tim Schanstra '14 (2x), Vicky Sheridan '14 (2x), Dan Allen '06, Ryan Beebe '13, Emily Bienko '96, Paige Boehmcke '09, Mike Carhart '04, Bryan Downing '05, Marissa Galante '10, AJ Hanifin '10, Jason Harper '05, Kyle Johnson '09, Christian Lavorgna '11, Caitlyn Lees '08, Kelsey Murphy '07, Katlyn Rymarzow '15,Chris Seabold '04, Erin Smith, Albert Taylor '05, Ashley Taylor '10, John Willemsen '14, Jon Wright '12

For information, to submit news, results, or  report dead links, contact Webmaster.